Red thyme (Thymus vulgaris) Essential Oil .5 fl. oz.
Red thyme (Thymus vulgaris) Essential Oil .5 fl. oz.
17.49
Red thyme (Thymus vulgaris) essential oil is distilled from the common garden and culinary thyme, is most often used for diffusions and room mists, particularly during the cold and flu season.
NOTE: Red thyme is high in the constituent thymol which can be a powerful skin-irritant, so red thyme skin care applications are not generally recommended.
Quantity
Coming soon
Coming soon